Centralia Fireside Guard

Follow Us On:

Sturgeon R-V

Sturgeon School Calendar – Full

V G/B Districts
8:00am

 Youth League Basketball Game
5:00pm

 Indoor Movie and Chili Cookoff (Sponsered by LIM)
Wednesday, February 27
 V G/B Sectionals
Thursday, February 28
4:00pm

 Jr High Scholar Bowl Tourney @ New Franklin
Friday, March 1
 Brunswick CDE
 CMU MS Music Fest
Saturday, March 2
 Columbia CDE
8:00am

 Youth League Basketball Game
6:00pm

 CTA Trivia Night
Monday, March 4
6:00pm

 Girl Scouts
Wednesday, March 6
 4th Quarter Starts
 CAC Pre-Contest @ New Franklin
 Mexico LDE
Saturday, March 9
 Elsberry Contest
4:00pm

 CTA Quarter Auction
Monday, March 11
 Centralia LDE
6:00pm

 Sturgeon Goalseekers 4H Monthy Meeting
Tuesday, March 12
 Conference Speech and Drama Contest
Wednesday, March 13
6:00pm

 FFA Meeting
Thursday, March 14
 3rd and 4th Grade Youth Basketball Tournament
Friday, March 15
 3rd and 4th Grade Youth Basketball Tournament
 Paris CDE
Saturday, March 16
 3rd and 4th Grade Youth Basketball Tournament
Sunday, March 17
 3rd and 4th Grade Youth Basketball Tournament
5:00pm

 Winter Sports Banquet
Monday, March 18
 Pennies for Patients
9:00am

 3rd Quarter Awards Assembly K-2
9:30am

 Think First
10:00am

 3rd Quarter Awards Assembly 3-5
11:00am

 3rd Quarter Awards Assembly 6-8
6:00pm

 Girl Scouts
Tuesday, March 19
 Pennies for Patients
Wednesday, March 20
 Pennies for Patients
 Area IV LDE @ Centralia
9:00am

 Central Methodist Visit – 8th Grade
6:00pm

 NHS Induction Ceremony
Thursday, March 21
 Pennies for Patients
Friday, March 22
 Pennies for Patients
 District Music Contest Large Ens.
Saturday, March 23
 District Music Contest Solo/Sm. Ens.
Monday, April 1
 PK Screenings
6:00pm

 Girl Scouts
Tuesday, April 2
 PK Screenings
9:30am

 9th State Tech Campus Tour
Wednesday, April 3
 PK Screenings
Thursday, April 4
 PK Screenings
Saturday, April 6
10:00am

 PTSO Carnival
Monday, April 8
 6th Honors Choir @ Troy HS
6:00pm

 Sturgeon Goalseekers 4H Monthy Meeting
Saturday, April 13
5:00pm

 Prom
Monday, April 15
 JH Honors Choir @ Columbia Presbyterian Church
6:00pm

 Girl Scouts
Tuesday, April 16
6:00pm

 FFA Meeting
Monday, April 22
7:00pm

 6-12 Spring Band Concert
Thursday, April 25
 State FFA Convention Hearnes Center
Friday, April 26
 State FFA Convention Hearnes Center
 State Music Contest @ MU
Saturday, April 27
 Kettle Fried Chicken Dinner Prep
Sunday, April 28
 Kettle Fried Chicken Dinner
Monday, April 29
3:00pm

 Tri-M Blood Drive
Tuesday, April 30
 Farm Frenzy
Wednesday, May 1
 FFA Area IV Interviews @Centralia
Thursday, May 2
7:00pm

 K-5 Spring Concert
Saturday, May 4
7:00am

 LIM Breakfast and Garage Sale
Sunday, May 5
5:00pm

 Baccalaureate
6:00pm

 Senior Scholarship Night
Monday, May 6
 Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00pm

 Camp Out in PK
Tuesday, May 7
 Teacher Appreciation Week
7:00pm

 6-12 Vocal Concert
Wednesday, May 8
 Teacher Appreciation Week
 FFA Area Banquet
6:00pm

 FFA Area 4 Banquet
Thursday, May 9
 Teacher Appreciation Week
7:30am

 8th Grade to Six Flags
6:00pm

 FFA Chapter Banquet
Friday, May 10
 Teacher Appreciation Week
Sunday, May 12
6:00pm

 HS Graduation
Monday, May 13
 Kickball Tourney
6:00pm

 Sturgeon Goalseekers 4H Monthy Meeting
Tuesday, May 14
 K-8 Field Day
Wednesday, May 15
9:00am

 4th Quarter Awards Assembly K-2
10:00am

 4th Quarter Awards Assembly 3-5
11:00am

 4th Quarter Awards Assembly 6-8
7:00pm

 8th Grade Graduation
Thursday, May 16
9:00am

 Kindergarten Graduation
Sunday, May 19
5:00pm

 Spring Sports Banquet
Wednesday, May 29
9:00am

 FFA Lead Conf @Laplata
Monday, June 10, 2019
6:00pm

 Sturgeon Goalseekers 4H Monthy Meeting
Monday, July 8, 2019
6:00pm

 Sturgeon Goalseekers 4H Monthy Meeting