Centralia Fireside Guard

Follow Us On:

Centralia’s conference championship track and field results

Posted on Wednesday, May 5, 2021 at 2:10 pm

Girls, boys, once again CCC champions

Members of the Centralia boys and girls varsity track and field teams with their 2021 conference championship plaques.

 

GIRLS 100 METER DASH FINALS

13.02  Carter Hawkins 1st place

13.53  Kaelyn Walters 4th place

GIRLS 200 METER DASH FINALS PLACE

27.05  Carter Hawkins 1

27.41  Shelby Lewis 2

GIRLS 400 METER DASH FINALS PLACE

1:01.64  Shelby Lewis 1

1:06.45  Olivia Adams 7

GIRLS 800 METER RUN FINALS PLACE

2:30.96  Jozelynn Bostick 3

2:35.26  Morgan Ross 5

GIRLS 1600 METER RUN FINALS PLACE

5:43.23  Jozelynn Bostick 2

6:06.71  Schyler Angell 5

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN FINALS PLACE

12:00.45  Jozelynn Bostick 2

13:03.85  Schyler Angell 4

GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE

16.96  Harper Sontheimer 1

18.14  Claire Bennett 5

GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE

50.09  Harper Sontheimer 2

54.68  Mara Davis 5

GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

53.61  Relay Team 1

GIRLS 4X200 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

1:54.33  Relay Team 1

GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

4:19.69  Relay Team 1

GIRLS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

10:32.82  Relay Team 2

GIRLS HIGH JUMP FINALS PLACE

1.42m  Shelby Lewis 6

1.37m  Morgan Ross 7

GIRLS LONG JUMP FINALS PLACE

4.54m  Kaelyn Walters 2

4.46m  Autumn Hawkins 5

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP FINALS PLACE

9.61m  Elly Crum 3

9.53m  Kaelyn Walters 6

GIRLS POLE VAULT FINALS PLACE

3.35m  Carter Hawkins 1

2.75m  Kaylie Ensor 4

GIRLS DISCUS FINALS PLACE

32.77m  Ellie Berendzen 1

26m  Baylee Beard 5

GIRLS JAVELIN FINALS PLACE

28.07m  Harper Forshee 7

25.75m  Annaka Hombs 11

GIRLS SHOT PUT FINALS PLACE

13.02m  Baylee Beard 1

10.99m  Bannon Moran 4

BOYS 100 METER DASH FINALS PLACE

11.52 Seth Beard 4

11.79 Kyden Wilkerson 7

BOYS 200 METER DASH FINALS PLACE

23.31 Seth Beard 3

24.67 Kyden Wilkerson 2

BOYS 400 METER DASH FINALS PLACE

53.86 Grant Erisman 3

57.13 Maxwell Hunter 8

BOYS 800 METER RUN FINALS PLACE

2:13.79 Nate Riddle 4

2:20.42 Nathan Timpe 8

BOYS 1600 METER RUN FINALS PLACE

4:53.11 Rohan Holiman 1

5:12.51 Nate Riddle 4

BOYS 3200 METER RUN FINALS PLACE

10:46.34 Rohan Holiman 3

11:42.95 Benjamin Chick 7

BOYS 110 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE

14.68 Liam Hill 1

16.67 Khader Saleh 2

BOYS 300 METER HURDLES FINALS PLACE

40.09 Liam Hill 1

45.80 Khader Saleh 3

BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

45.09 Relay Team 2

BOYS 4X200 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

1:34.72 Relay Team 3

BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

3:27.50 Relay Team 1

BOYS 4X800 METER RELAY FINALS PLACE

9:18.45 Relay Team 3

BOYS HIGH JUMP FINALS PLACE

1.92m Liam Hill 1

1.62m Beau Hatton 7

BOYS LONG JUMP FINALS PLACE

6.33m Grant Erisman 1

5.71m Nathan Greene 4

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP FINALS PLACE

12.74m Grant Erisman 3

11.15m Kyden Wilkerson 10

BOYS POLE VAULT FINALS PLACE

3.75m Beau Gordon 2

3.15m William Fox 4

BOYS DISCUS FINALS PLACE

33.04m Keaton Craven 3

31.93m Toby Durant 5

BOYS JAVELIN FINALS PLACE

52m Liam Hill 1

36.3m Beau Gordon 7

BOYS SHOT PUT FINALS PLACE

16.26m Xaden Lockett 1

12.15m Bradley Werkmeister 4