Centralia Fireside Guard

Follow Us On:

Hallsville Open track and field results

Posted on Thursday, April 15, 2021 at 6:00 am

Centralia’s Xaden Lockett keeps his focus as he throws the discus at Hallsville.

Hallsville Track and Field

Results

Girls 100 Yard Dash

===========================================================================================

==

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate

===========================================================================================

== Finals

1 Hawkins, Carter Centralia Hi 13.02 12.54 3 8

2 Horn, Layla Christian Fe 13.42 12.66 3 6

3 Walters, Kaelyn Centralia Hi 13.66 13.27 3 4

4 Emanuel, Hailey Harrisburg H 14.24 13.48 2 2

5 Bennett, Claire Centralia Hi 13.68 13.65 3 1

6 Thornhill, Brecca Harrisburg H 14.24 13.70 3

7 Mcmahan, Isabella Harrisburg H 14.24 13.75 3

8 Edie, Kaylee Hallsville H 14.99 14.01 2

9 Robbins, Claudia Hallsville H 15.28 14.49 2

10 Antle, Gabrielle Sturgeon Hig 15.93 15.06 2

11 Decker, Courtney Sturgeon Hig 17.33 16.42 1

12 Adair, Britney Christian Fe 16.88 16.49 2

13 Alley, Bailey Hallsville H 17.20 20.38 1

— Beardon, Kylie Sturgeon Hig 17.06 NT 1

Girls 200 Yard Dash

Harper Sontheimer, right and Joscelyn Crane in the 100 meter hurdles. Crane won the race, Sontheimer took third behind Centralia’s Katie Carrico.

==

1 Horn, Layla Christian Fe 27.88 26.69 3 8

2 Lewis, Shelby Centralia Hi 28.01 27.12 3 6

3 Hawkins, Autumn Centralia Hi 28.23 27.89 3 4

4 Timbrook, Kaydence Harrisburg H 30.25 28.13 3 2

5 Bennett, Claire Centralia Hi 28.56 29.41 3 1

6 Emanuel, Hailey Harrisburg H 31.33 29.42 2

7 Mcmahan, Isabella Harrisburg H 30.34 29.47 3

8 Edie, Kaylee Hallsville H 30.23 1

9 Stone, Liberty Sturgeon Hig 31.77 31.42 2

10 Robbins, Claudia Hallsville H 34.09 33.72 2

11 Decker, Courtney Sturgeon Hig 37.35 34.59 2

12 Adair, Britney Christian Fe 37.45 35.26 1

— Beardon, Kylie Sturgeon Hig NT 1

Girls 400 Yard Dash

Jozelynn Bostick on her way to winning the 1600-meter. She also won the 3200 and the 800-meter runs

1 Lewis, Shelby Centralia Hi 1:03.39 1:03.85 2 8

2 Jones, Kristen Hallsville H 1:07.07 1:04.77 2 6

 

3 Gardiner, Jessica Harrisburg H 1:09.24 1:05.84 1 4

4 Ross, Morgan Centralia Hi 1:07.81 1:07.80 2 2

5 Cobb, Edie Hallsville H 1:08.78 1:08.17 1 1

6 Rosson, Abigail Harrisburg H 1:11.51 1:09.41 1

7 Jones, Taylor Hallsville H 1:03.79 1:10.06 2

8 Thornhill, Brecca Harrisburg H 1:11.94 1:10.76 1

9 Bennett, Claire Centralia Hi 1:06.47 1:12.26 2

10 Daughtery, Brooklyn Sturgeon Hig 1:12.53 1:12.29 1

— Horn, Layla Christian Fe 1:02.21 NT 2

 

 

 

Hallsville Track and Field

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:31 AM 4/7/2021 Page 2

HS Open 21 – 4/6/2021

Hallsville Track

Results

Girls 800 Yard Run

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Bostick, Jozelynn Centralia Hi 2:32.33 2:33.59 8

2 Block, Renae Christian Fe 2:38.54 2:46.97 6

3 Angell, Schyler Centralia Hi 2:31.23 2:49.66 4

4 Stidham, Lily Centralia Hi 2:40.15 2:56.39 2

5 Maiden, Alexis Harrisburg H 2:57.78 1

6 Perry, Madison Sturgeon Hig 3:03.30 2:58.77

7 Horn, Madison Sturgeon Hig 3:06.19 3:01.58

8 Sorrels, Makenzie Hallsville H 2:53.67 3:02.57

9 Hicks, Lydia Hallsville H 3:06.32

— Davidson, Jill Harrisburg H 3:10.39 NT

Girls 1600 Yard Run

 

1 Bostick, Jozelynn Centralia Hi 5:40.75 5:36.30 8

2 Angell, Schyler Centralia Hi 5:58.98 6:17.00 6

3 Riney, Emmalee Hallsville H 6:32.07 6:21.29 4

4 Block, Renae Christian Fe 5:59.62 6:28.91 2

5 Maiden, Alexis Harrisburg H 7:00.70 6:45.99 1

6 Stephens, Lydia Hallsville H 6:36.94 6:53.69

7 Stidham, Lily Centralia Hi 5:57.44 6:54.14

8 Hicks, Lydia Hallsville H 7:05.28 7:19.12

— Fischer, Emma Harrisburg H 6:38.07 NT

— Fischer, Olivia Harrisburg H 6:49.70 NT Girls 3200 Yard Run

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Bostick, Jozelynn Centralia Hi 12:20.25 13:17.43 8

2 Marriott, Gretchen Centralia Hi 14:38.54 14:06.21 6

3 Fischer, Emma Harrisburg H 14:32.13 4

4 Hessell, Madison Harrisburg H 14:44.32 2

5 Walters, Kylee Centralia Hi 13:34.18 15:31.89 1

 

6 Davidson, Jill Harrisburg H 16:08.15

Girls 100 Yard Hurdles

 

1 Crane, Joscelyn Hallsville H 18.25 18.02 8

2 Carrico, Katie Centralia Hi 19.37 18.83 6

3 Sontheimer, Harper Centralia Hi 17.25 20.27 4

4 Dothage, Kathryn Sturgeon Hig 22.33 21.02 2

— Arrighi, Elisa Harrisburg H NT Girls 300 Yard Hurdles

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Sontheimer, Harper Centralia Hi 50.37 51.42 8

2 Davis, Mara Centralia Hi 54.03 54.33 6

3 Carrico, Katie Centralia Hi 57.08 54.86 4

4 Crane, Joscelyn Hallsville H 57.40 2

— Arrighi, Elisa Harrisburg H NT Girls 4×100 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Hallsville High School ‘A’ 54.25 52.86 8

1) Austene, Marissa 2) Hargis, Rachel

3) Jones, Kristen 4) Jones, Taylor

2 Centralia High School ‘A’ 53.54 53.02 6

1) Walters, Kaelyn 2) Carrico, Katie

3) Hawkins, Carter 4) Hawkins, Autumn

3 Harrisburg High School ‘A’ 54.44 53.92 4

1) Mcmahan, Isabella 2) Gardiner, Jessica

3) Emanuel, Hailey 4) Thornhill, Brecca

— Sturgeon High School ‘A’ 1:03.77 NT

1) Antle, Gabrielle 2) Bailey, Shelby

3) Thomas, Grace 4) Horn, Madison

Girls 4×200 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Hallsville High School ‘A’ 1:54.66 1:52.95 8

1) Hargis, Rachel 2) Jones, Kristen

3) Jones, Taylor 4) Quintana, Chloe

2 Centralia High School ‘A’ 1:58.83 1:55.30 6

1) Walters, Kaelyn 2) Crum, Elly

3) Hawkins, Carter 4) Hawkins, Autumn

 

3 Harrisburg High School ‘A’ 1:58.47 4

1) Timbrook, Kaydence 2) Rosson, Abigail

3) Ellis, Carli 4) Mcmahan, Isabella

4 Sturgeon High School ‘A’ 2:16.24 2:14.25 2

1) Dothage, Kathryn 2) Wilhite, Ayden

3) Thomas, Grace 4) Stone, Liberty

Girls 4×400 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Centralia High School ‘A’ 4:28.66 4:28.82 8

1) Ross, Morgan 2) Davis, Mara

3) Lewis, Shelby 4) Sontheimer, Harper

2 Hallsville High School ‘A’ 4:42.73 4:39.61 6

1) Edie, Kaylee 2) Hargis, Rachel

3) Lowhorn, Isabella 4) Quintana, Chloe

3 Harrisburg High School ‘A’ 4:40.79 4:44.30 4

1) Gardiner, Jessica 2) Rosson, Abigail

3) Fischer, Olivia 4) Ellis, Carli

— Sturgeon High School ‘A’ NT

1) Daughtery, Brooklyn 2) Wilhite, Ayden

3) Dothage, Kathryn 4) Perry, Madison

Girls 4×800 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Centralia High School ‘A’ 10:51.20 11:02.07 8

1) Angell, Schyler 2) Davis, Mara

3) Stidham, Lily 4) Bostick, Jozelynn

2 Hallsville High School ‘A’ 11:36.34 11:41.97 6

1) Cobb, Edie 2) Hicks, Lydia

3) Sorrels, Makenzie 4) Stephens, Lydia

3 Harrisburg High School ‘A’ 11:44.05 11:57.63 4

1) Fischer, Olivia 2) Fischer, Emma

3) Hessell, Madison 4) Maiden, Alexis

4 Sturgeon High School ‘A’ 12:21.07 12:33.69 2

1) Daughtery, Brooklyn 2) Perry, Madison

3) Stone, Liberty 4) Horn, Madison

Girls High Jump

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Ellis, Carli Harrisburg H 1.47m 1.40m 8

2 Ross, Morgan Centralia Hi 1.30m 1.35m 5

2 Peterson, Isabelle Hallsville H 1.32m 1.35m 5

4 Crum, Elly Centralia Hi 1.32m 1.30m 1.50

 

4 Lewis, Shelby Centralia Hi 1.50m 1.30m 1.50

6 Lowhorn, Abigale Hallsville H 1.25m 1.25m

6 Lowhorn, Isabella Hallsville H 1.25m 1.25m

Girls Pole Vault

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Hawkins, Carter Centralia Hi 3.35m 3.06m 8

2 Auck, Miriam Centralia Hi 2.60m 2.32m 5

2 Ensor, Kaylie Centralia Hi 2.30m 2.32m 5

4 Fischer, Olivia Harrisburg H 2.13m 1.50

4 Fischer, Emma Harrisburg H 2.13m 2.13m 1.50

Girls Long Jump

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Jones, Kristen Hallsville H 4.65m 5.11m 8

2 Arrighi, Elisa Harrisburg H 4.67m 4.74m 6

3 Crane, Joscelyn Hallsville H 4.37m 4.59m 3

3 Sontheimer, Harper Centralia Hi 4.62m 4.59m 3

5 Hawkins, Autumn Centralia Hi 4.88m 4.55m 1

6 Horn, Layla Christian Fe 4.70m 4.45m

7 Ross, Morgan Centralia Hi 4.15m 4.15m

8 Timbrook, Kaydence Harrisburg H 4.19m 4.09m

9 Stone, Liberty Sturgeon Hig 3.81m 3.58m

10 Antle, Gabrielle Sturgeon Hig 2.92m 3.27m

11 Adair, Britney Christian Fe 3.15m 3.25m

— James, Maci Hallsville H 3.81m ND

— Decker, Courtney Sturgeon Hig ND

 

Girls Triple Jump

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Jones, Taylor Hallsville H 9.63m 9.63m 8

2 Thornhill, Brecca Harrisburg H 9.55m 6

3 Crum, Elly Centralia Hi 9.44m 9.10m 4

4 Walters, Kaelyn Centralia Hi 9.34m 8.86m 2

5 Marriott, Gretchen Centralia Hi 8.97m 8.40m 1

— Adair, Britney Christian Fe 6.35m ND Girls Shot Put

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Beard, Baylee Centralia Hi 12.77m 11.84m 8

2 Moran, Bannon Centralia Hi 10.40m 9.81m 6

3 Eastin, Sayler Centralia Hi 8.83m 8.64m 4

 

4 Eaton, Lydia Harrisburg H 8.28m 7.70m 2

5 Harris, Taylor Sturgeon Hig 7.33m 7.53m 1

6 Bailey, Shelby Sturgeon Hig 7.01m 7.40m

7 Blakemore, Kaitlyn Harrisburg H 6.60m 6.93m

8 McCaleb, Laney Hallsville H 6.99m 6.73m

9 Fike, Haleigh Harrisburg H 6.51m 6.64m

10 Green, Hannah Sturgeon Hig 6.50m 6.53m

Girls Discus Throw

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Eastin, Sayler Centralia Hi 29.82m 30.52m 8

2 Beard, Baylee Centralia Hi 31.65m 26.53m 6

3 Gardiner, Jessica Harrisburg H 28.35m 26.49m 4

4 Berendzen, Ellie Centralia Hi 30.25m 25.80m 2

5 Eaton, Lydia Harrisburg H 22.65m 19.33m 1

6 Blakemore, Kaitlyn Harrisburg H 16.64m 17.83m

7 Thomas, Grace Sturgeon Hig 17.70m 17.73m

8 McCaleb, Laney Hallsville H 16.33m 16.88m

9 Green, Hannah Sturgeon Hig 20.47m 16.72m

10 Harris, Taylor Sturgeon Hig 12.98m 16.61m

Girls Javelin Throw

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Fischer, Emma Harrisburg H 25.81m 29.69m 8

2 Davis, Mara Centralia Hi 23.29m 23.03m 6

3 Moran, Bannon Centralia Hi 22.90m 23.01m 4

4 Eastin, Sayler Centralia Hi 24.97m 21.04m 2

5 Fike, Haleigh Harrisburg H 15.42m 18.71m 1

6 Peterson, Isabelle Hallsville H 17.73m 18.52m

7 Lowhorn, Abigale Hallsville H 17.94m 18.13m

 

Hallsville Track

Results

Boys 100 Yard Dash

Liam Hill on his way to second in the high jump. He also won the javelin, the 300 high hurdles, the 110 hurdles,

==

1 Roberts, Ryan Hallsville H 12.13 11.29 2 8

2 Darwent, Austin Harrisburg H 12.29 11.32 2 6

3 Greene, Nathan Centralia Hi 12.08 11.42 2 4

4 Beard, Seth Centralia Hi 11.88 11.43 2 2

5 Heston, Christian Christian Fe 12.27 11.66 2 1

6 Polacek, Jacob Hallsville H 11.75 1

7 Carr, Jace Harrisburg H 12.62 11.76 1

8 Savich, Joshua Hallsville H 12.59 11.84 1

 

9 Darwent, Blake Sturgeon Hig 12.40 11.87 1

10 Hatton, Beau Centralia Hi 13.37 12.78 1

11 Shahan, James Sturgeon Hig 16.22 15.99 1

— Robinson, Wyatt Harrisburg H 12.11 NT 2

Boys 200 Yard Dash

===========================================================================================

==

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate

===========================================================================================

==

1 Beard, Seth Centralia Hi 23.53 23.83 2 8

2 Hargis, Garrett Hallsville H 24.18 1 6

3 Carr, Jace Harrisburg H 24.97 24.24 2 4

4 Hunter, Maxwell Centralia Hi 25.16 24.62 2 2

5 Savich, Joshua Hallsville H 25.82 24.88 2 1

6 Heston, Christian Christian Fe 25.84 25.43 1

7 Romine, Ben Centralia Hi 27.77 26.63 1

8 Heard, Gregory Hallsville H 41.77 41.52 1

— Darwent, Blake Sturgeon Hig 25.94 NT 1

— Darwent, Austin Harrisburg H 25.31 NT 2

— Robinson, Wyatt Harrisburg H 24.82 NT 2

Boys 400 Yard Dash

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Allen, Jayden Hallsville H 53.82 53.54 8

2 Heston, Christian Christian Fe 58.30 57.57 6

3 Timpe, Nathan Centralia Hi 1:01.39 1:00.58 4

4 Dunn, Cayden Centralia Hi 1:03.03 2

5 Burton, Landin Centralia Hi 1:02.95 1:03.72 1

— Wyatt, Brayden Harrisburg H 58.90 NT Boys 800 Yard Run

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Riddle, Nate Centralia Hi 2:10.43 2:17.77 8

2 Samuels, Hayven Harrisburg H 2:20.31 6

3 Timpe, Nathan Centralia Hi 2:34.29 2:36.06 4

4 Burton, Landin Centralia Hi 2:33.01 2:37.44 2

5 Horn, Quentin Sturgeon Hig 2:41.95 2:39.18 1

6 Worden, Chris Harrisburg H 3:09.60 2:59.45

— Shahan, James Sturgeon Hig 3:51.37 NT

 

 

 

Hallsville Track and Field

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:31 AM 4/7/2021 Page 7

HS Open 21 – 4/6/2021

Hallsville Track

Results

Boys 1600 Yard Run

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

 

1 Holiman, Rohan Centralia Hi 4:57.85 5:01.73 8

2 Samuels, Hayven Harrisburg H 5:01.79 6

3 Riddle, Nate Centralia Hi 4:53.19 5:13.60 4

4 Lockwood, Saxton Hallsville H 5:23.76 5:14.64 2

5 Bartlett, Pierson Hallsville H 5:48.06 6:00.30 1

6 Worden, Chris Harrisburg H 7:01.65 6:36.83

7 Melton, Brock Hallsville H 6:08.56 6:39.47

— Shahan, James Sturgeon Hig 7:33.04 NT

— Hill, Elijah Centralia Hi 5:26.89 NT Boys 3200 Yard Run

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Holiman, Rohan Centralia Hi 11:20.85 11:13.85 8

2 Chick, Benjamin Centralia Hi 12:22.63 12:04.81 6

3 Whitaker, Harley Harrisburg H 12:58.31 12:06.38 4

4 Lockwood, Saxton Hallsville H 12:21.84 2

— Allen, Jayden Hallsville H 11:04.92 NT

— Hill, Elijah Centralia Hi 12:03.62 NT Boys 110 Yard Hurdles

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Hill, Liam Centralia Hi 15.33 14.59 8

2 Saleh, Khader Centralia Hi 17.53 17.70 6

3 King, Tyler Hallsville H 18.63 17.75 4

4 Dunn, Cayden Centralia Hi 20.83 19.92 2

— Cochran, Josh Harrisburg H 23.58 NT

— Gardiner, Travis Harrisburg H 17.69 NT Boys 300 Yard Hurdles

===========================================================================================

==

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points Alternate

===========================================================================================

==

1 Hill, Liam Centralia Hi 40.56 39.29 2 8

2 Saleh, Khader Centralia Hi 45.46 45.90 2 6

3 Hatton, Beau Centralia Hi 50.25 47.56 1 4

4 King, Tyler Hallsville H 46.94 47.61 1 2

— Flaspohler, Logan Sturgeon Hig 45.65 NT 2

— Bremer, Carter Harrisburg H 50.65 XNT 1

— Gardiner, Travis Harrisburg H 43.66 NT 2

Boys 4×100 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Hallsville High School ‘A’ 46.31 46.18 8

1) Hargis, Garrett 2) Polacek, Jacob

3) Roberts, Ryan 4) Salas, Matthew

2 Centralia High School ‘A’ 46.70 46.39 6

1) Greene, Nathan 2) Hunter, Maxwell

 

Hallsville Track and Field

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:31 AM 4/7/2021 Page 8

HS Open 21 – 4/6/2021

Hallsville Track

Results

….Boys 4×100 Yard Relay

3) Saleh, Khader 4) Beard, Seth

— Harrisburg High School ‘A’ 48.54 NT

1) Stephenson, Brayton 2) Raines, Kevin

3) Cole, Hunter 4) Darwent, Austin

Boys 4×200 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Centralia High School ‘A’ 1:37.35 1:37.76 8

1) Greene, Nathan 2) Hunter, Maxwell

3) Erisman, Grant 4) Beard, Seth

— Harrisburg High School ‘A’ NT

1) Darwent, Austin 2) Cole, Hunter

3) Gardiner, Travis 4) Raines, Kevin

— Hallsville High School ‘A’ 1:40.34 DQ

1) Hargis, Garrett 2) Polacek, Jacob

3) El-Fenaish, Abrahem 4) Savich, Joshua

Boys 4×400 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Hallsville High School ‘A’ 3:47.24 3:55.33 8

1) Allen, Jayden 2) Hargis, Garrett

3) Polacek, Jacob 4) Savich, Joshua

2 Centralia High School ‘A’ 4:03.33 4:05.51 6

1) Saleh, Khader 2) Burton, Landin

3) Timpe, Nathan 4) Hunter, Maxwell

— Harrisburg High School ‘A’ 3:53.42 NT

1) Gardiner, Travis 2) Cole, Hunter

3) Wyatt, Brayden 4) Lanes, Tanner

Boys 4×800 Yard Relay

========================================================================================== School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Centralia High School ‘A’ 9:21.60 9:45.60 8

1) Holiman, Rohan 2) Chick, Benjamin

3) Hill, Elijah 4) Riddle, Nate

Boys High Jump

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Flaspohler, Logan Sturgeon Hig 1.93m 1.90m 8

2 Hill, Liam Centralia Hi 1.90m 1.85m 6

3 Roberts, Ryan Hallsville H 1.73m 1.75m 4

4 Raines, Kevin Harrisburg H 1.65m 1.65m 2

5 Erisman, Grant Centralia Hi 1.75m 1.60m 0.50

5 Whitaker, Harley Harrisburg H 1.53m 1.60m 0.50

 

7 Hatton, Beau Centralia Hi 1.70m 1.50m

— Herbold, Nathan Hallsville H NH

 

 

 

Hallsville Track and Field

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:31 AM 4/7/2021 Page 9

HS Open 21 – 4/6/2021

Hallsville Track

Results

Boys Pole Vault

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Gordon, Beau Centralia Hi 3.81m 3.67m 8

2 Fox, William Centralia Hi 3.20m 3.20m 6

3 Shannon, Jesse Centralia Hi 2.74m 2.74m 4

4 Gini, Tyler Hallsville H 2.43m 2.43m 2

Boys Long Jump

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Greene, Nathan Centralia Hi 6.40m 6.32m 8

2 Carr, Jace Harrisburg H 5.85m 6.27m 6

3 Erisman, Grant Centralia Hi 6.20m 6.12m 4

4 Flaspohler, Logan Sturgeon Hig 5.56m 5.69m 2

5 Salas, Matthew Hallsville H 5.27m 5.47m 1

6 Darwent, Blake Sturgeon Hig 5.20m 5.43m

7 Timpe, Nathan Centralia Hi 4.69m 5.10m

8 El-Fenaish, Abrahem Hallsville H 4.05m 4.77m

9 Heston, Christian Christian Fe 4.47m

10 Gresham, Zachary Hallsville H 4.52m 4.41m

— Robinson, Wyatt Harrisburg H 6.55m ND Boys Triple Jump

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Erisman, Grant Centralia Hi 12.76m 12.82m 8

2 Dunn, Cayden Centralia Hi 10.26m 10.72m 6

3 Romine, Ben Centralia Hi 10.15m 10.09m 4

4 Gresham, Zachary Hallsville H 9.25m 9.28m 2

— Robinson, Wyatt Harrisburg H 12.54m ND Boys Shot Put

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Stephenson, Brayton Harrisburg H 16.44m 16.09m 8

2 Lockett, Xaden Centralia Hi 15.30m 13.91m 6

3 Fike, Tanner Harrisburg H 12.26m 4

4 Werkmeister, Bradley Centralia Hi 11.86m 12.25m 2

5 Furlong, Austyn Harrisburg H 9.64m 10.92m 1

6 Durant, Toby Centralia Hi 10.79m 10.65m

7 Keith, Austin Hallsville H 11.02m 10.57m

8 Traylor, John Hallsville H 9.25m 9.95m

 

9 Samuels, Gaven Harrisburg H 10.00m 9.37m

10 Marciniak, Austin Hallsville H 8.97m 9.12m

11 Horn, Quentin Sturgeon Hig 9.19m 9.10m

12 Gallentine, Ben Sturgeon Hig 10.31m 9.07m

Boys Discus Throw

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Durant, Toby Centralia Hi 36.89m 38.99m 8

 

 

 

Hallsville Track and Field

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 7:31 AM 4/7/2021 Page 10

HS Open 21 – 4/6/2021

Hallsville Track

Results

….Boys Discus Throw

2 Craven, Keaton Centralia Hi 36.69m 37.46m 6

3 Lockett, Xaden Centralia Hi 37.35m 37.28m 4

4 Stephenson, Brayton Harrisburg H 37.57m 34.84m 2

5 Gallentine, Ben Sturgeon Hig 34.94m 31.18m 1

6 Furlong, Austyn Harrisburg H 31.90m 30.83m

7 Fike, Tanner Harrisburg H 32.80m 29.63m

8 Traylor, John Hallsville H 28.35m 28.60m

9 Logan, Tyler Hallsville H 20.96m 23.58m

10 Marciniak, Austin Hallsville H 24.30m 22.86m

11 Horn, Quentin Sturgeon Hig 23.65m 20.57m

Boys Javelin Throw

========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points Alternate

==========================================================================================

1 Hill, Liam Centralia Hi 44.33m 44.67m 8

2 Roberts, Ryan Hallsville H 39.70m 43.68m 6

3 Fike, Tanner Harrisburg H 42.78m 40.16m 4

4 Raines, Kevin Harrisburg H 35.81m 37.00m 2

5 Gordon, Beau Centralia Hi 31.55m 35.43m 1

6 Stephenson, Brayton Harrisburg H 26.67m 35.42m

7 Keith, Austin Hallsville H 32.16m 31.62m

8 Traylor, John Hallsville H 21.10m 28.35m

9 Werkmeister, Bradley Centralia Hi 26.16m 23.67m