Centralia Fireside Guard

Follow Us On:

Sturgeon 4-H, FFA, beef show results

Posted on Wednesday, June 16, 2021 at 6:39 am

Saturday night’s beef show in Sturgeon.

Bucket Calf
1 Tucker Davidson 4 Callaway 1. Bucket Calf
Cooper Davidson 2 Callaway 1. Bucket Calf
Gavin Stowers 6 Audrain F & L Hustlers 1. Bucket Calf
Brycelyn Stowers 3 Audrain F & L Hustlers 1. Bucket Calf
Garon Stowers 7 Audrain F & L Hustlers 1. Bucket Calf
Breeding
1 Blair Schnarre 15 Boone Centralia FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 4. Senior Heifer Calf – Sept. – Oct. 2020 Angus
2 Brooke Schnarre 19 Boone Centralia FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 4. Senior Heifer Calf – Sept. – Oct. 2020 Angus
3 2 Courtney Deornellis 13 Audrain F & L Hustlers 2. Breeding Heifer 4. Senior Heifer Calf – Sept. – Oct. 2020 Angus
4 Lynzie Kable 9 Audrain F & L Hustlers 2. Breeding Heifer 4. Senior Heifer Calf – Sept. – Oct. 2020 Angus
1 3 Marshall Kable 12 Audrain F & L Hustlers 2. Breeding Heifer 7. April Yearling Heifer – April 2020 Angus
G 1 4 Walker Johnson 16 Pike
Bowling Green FFA
2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Angus
2 Brooke Schnarre 19 Boone Centralia FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Angus
3 Garrett Schuering 19 Audrain Centralia FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Angus
4 Cody Schmeider 12 Moniteau Twin City 4-H 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Angus
R 1 5 Payton Frank 19
St. Charles
Boone Country 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 11. Senior Yearling Heifer – Sept. – Dec. 2019 Angus
Angus Champ Drive
G 1 6 Dean Underwood 13 Johnson Mineral Creek 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Charolais Cmp
Charolais Composite Drive
G 1 7 Schyler Angell 17 Boone Centralia FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 11. Senior Yearling Heifer – Sept. – Dec. 2019 Charolais
Charolais Champ Drive
G 1 8 Tyler Reinard 20 Boone Centralia FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Maine Anjou
R 1 9 Bailey Middleton 9 Monroe
Eager Beaver 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 9. February Yearling Heifer – February 2020 Maine Anjou
2 Mason Bergthold 8 Monroe
Eager Beavers 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 9. February Yearling Heifer – February 2020 Maine Anjou
Maine Anjou Champ Drive
G 1 10 Mason Bergthold 8 Monroe
Eager Beavers 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Mainetainer
2 Bradin Nadler 20 Macon Wright City FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Mainetainer
R 1 Aaron Paul 10 Warren
Rolling Stone 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 9. February Yearling Heifer – February 2020 Mainetainer
2 11 Bradin Nadler 20 Macon Wright City FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 9. February Yearling Heifer – February 2020 Mainetainer
Mainetainer Champ Drive
1 12 Marshall Kable 12 Audrain F & L Hustlers 2. Breeding Heifer 1. Junior Heifer Calf – Mar. 2021 and after Simmental
R 1 Charlie Hazelrigg 15 Boone Shaw Harg 4-H 2. Breeding Heifer 4. Senior Heifer Calf – Sept. – Oct. 2020 Simmental
2 13 Lane Deornellis 11 Audrain F & L Hustlers 2. Breeding Heifer 4. Senior Heifer Calf – Sept. – Oct. 2020 Simmental
G 1 14 Walker Johnson 16 Pike
Bowling Green FFA
2. Breeding Heifer 6. Summer Yearling Heifer – May – June 2020 Simmental
1 15 Mason Bergthold 8 Monroe
Eager Beavers 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 9. February Yearling Heifer – February 2020 Simmental
Simmental Champ Drive
1 16 Bryndon Jennings 16 Boone Sturgeon FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 2. Junior Heifer Calf – Jan. 2021 – Feb. 2021 Cross
1 17 Rylie Skouby 8 Boone Englewood 4-H 2. Breeding Heifer 7. April Yearling Heifer – April 2020 Cross
G 1 18 Aaron Paul 10 Warren
Rolling Stone 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Cross
R 1 19 Bailey Middleton 9 Monroe
Eager Beaver 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 9. February Yearling Heifer – February 2020 Cross
2 Kenlee Oglesba 13 Boone
Sturgeon Goal Seakers
2. Breeding Heifer 9. February Yearling Heifer – February 2020 Cross
Cross Champ Drive
Overall Breeding Heifer Drive
G Walker Johnson 16 Pike
Bowling Green FFA
2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Angus
R Tyler Reinard 20 Boone Centralia FFA 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Maine Anjou
3 Dean Underwood 13 Johnson Mineral Creek 2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Charolais Cmp
4 Mason Bergthold 8 Monroe
Eager Beavers 4-H
2. Breeding Heifer 8. March Yearling Heifer – March 2020 Mainetainer
5 Walker Johnson 16 Pike
Bowling Green FFA
2. Breeding Heifer 6. Summer Yearling Heifer – May – June 2020 Simmental
Market Beef
1 20 Aaron Paul 10 Warren
Rolling Stone 4-H
4. Market Beef 820
2 Sydda Evans 16 Boone Ashland FFA 3. Market Beef 1000
3 Lynzie Kable 9 Audrain F & L Hustlers 4. Market Beef 958
4 Bree Stowers 9 Audrain F & L Hustlers 3. Market Beef 876
1 21 Tyler Reinard 20 Boone Centralia FFA 3. Market Beef 1080 Cross
2 Brooke Schnarre 19 Boone Centralia FFA 3. Market Beef 1085
3 Katrina Thomas 15 Monroe Paris FFA 3. Market Beef 1125
4 Cheyenne Wittrich 19 Johnson Leaton FFA 3. Market Beef 1100 Simmental
5 James (JT) Montague 10 Boone
Hallsville Go Getters 4-H
3. Market Beef 1125
1 22 Schyler Angell 17 Boone Centralia FFA 3. Market Beef 1215
2 Sidney Marek 20 Chariton Salisbury FFA 3. Market Beef 1190 Hereford
3 Seton Miller 17 Randolph Moberly FFA 3. Market Beef 1210 Mainetainer
4 Marshall Kable 12 Audrain F & L Hustlers 4. Market Beef 1150
5 Lauren Robenett 19 Audrain
Audrain R-6 FFA
3. Market Beef 1195 Simmental
6 Bree Stowers 9 Audrain F & L Hustlers 3. Market Beef 1140
1 23 Austin Thomas 21 Monroe Madison FFA 3. Market Beef 1250
2 Tucker Robenett 16 Audrain
Audrain R-6 FFA
3. Market Beef 1255 Cross
3 Bristol Morgan 10 Monroe
Eager Beavers 4-H
3. Market Beef 1265
4 Jackson Skouby 12 Boone Englewood 4-H 3. Market Beef 1255 Cross
5 Jackson Skouby 12 Boone Englewood 4-H 3. Market Beef 1240 Cross
6 Ben Maiden Boone 3. Market Beef 1300
1 24 Madeline Heinecke 15 Monroe Paris FFA 4. Market Beef 1345
2 Kate Robenett 13 Audrain
Marry Martin 4-H
3. Market Beef 1340 Cross
Grand Champ Drive Market Beef
G Austin Thomas 21 Monroe Madison FFA 3. Market Beef 1250
R Schyler Angell 17 Boone Centralia FFA 3. Market Beef 1215
3 Tucker Robenett 16 Audrain
Audrain R-6 FFA
3. Market Beef 1255 Cross
4 Sidney Marek 20 Chariton Salisbury FFA 3. Market Beef 1190 Hereford
5 Bristol Morgan 10 Monroe
Eager Beavers 4-H
3. Market Beef 1265
Showmanship
1 25 Aaron Paul 10 Warren
Rolling Stone 4-H
5. Showmanship
Mason Bergthold 8 Monroe
Eager Beavers 4-H
5. Showmanship
Bree Stowers 9 Audrain F & L Hustlers 5. Showmanship
Bailey Middleton 9 Monroe
Eager Beaver 4-H
5. Showmanship
Lynzie Kable 9 Audrain F & L Hustlers 5. Showmanship
James (JT) Montague 10 Boone
Hallsville Go Getters 4-H
5. Showmanship
Lane Deornellis 11 Audrain F & L Hustlers 5. Showmanship
Cody Schmeider 12 Moniteau Twin City 5-H 5. Showmanship
Marshall Kable 12 Audrain F & L Hustlers 5. Showmanship
1 26 Katrina Thomas 15 Monroe Paris FFA 5. Showmanship
Kate Robenett 13 Audrain
Marry Martin 4-H
5. Showmanship
27 Tucker Robenett 16 Audrain
Audrain R-6 FFA
5. Showmanship
1 Walker Johnson 16 Pike
Bowling Green FFA
5. Showmanship
Seton Miller 17 Randolph Moberly FFA 5. Showmanship
Brooke Schnarre 19 Boone Centralia FFA 5. Showmanship
Sidney Marek 20 Chariton Salisbury FFA 5. Showmanship
Tyler Reinard 20 Boone Centralia FFA 5. Showmanship